GLOBAL METALS (ARM) LIMITED Company is a dynamically growing international mining company that has a portfolio of diverse long-term operating, brownfield and greenfield projects in Lori and Syunik marzes of the Republic of Armenia.
After entering Armenian mining industry in September 2007, GLOBAL METALS started developing Armanis gold-polymetallic
and Dastakert copper-molybdenum deposits through two ventures in the mining industry: "Sagamar”CJSC and “Molibdeny Ashxarh” LLC, being managed by GLOBAL METALS (ARM) Limited Company Armenian Branch in Yerevan, Armenia.
GLOBAL METALS employs an international team of highly skilled and dedicated professionals from Armenia, Russia and Kazakhstan.
We are committed to maintaining a competitive advantage through operational efficiency and innovative technologies. Our company is in constant search of new methods for exploring, mining, and processing  to make our operations  less energy intensive, cost-effective and environmentally sound.